Sarvoday Sammelan List

Year Date & Place Chairperson Inaugurated by President, Reception Committee
2015 30-31 October 2015
Delhi
Bindeshwar Pathak Chandrashekhar Dharmadhikari Laxmi Das
2013 23 to 25 October 2017
Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Dr. Ramji Singh Maulana Wahiduddin Sarojani Gaurihar
2011 29 to 31 December
Madurai, Tamilnadu
Bal Vijay A.T.Aryaratne S. Mariyappan
2010 21-23 February 2010
Guwahati, Assam
P. Gopinathan Nayar Giriraj Kishor Kulendu Pathak
2008 6 to 8 November
Pune, Maharashtra
L.C. Jain Narayan Desai Chandrashekhar Dharmadhikari
2007 9 to 11 April
Kalara Sharif, Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Chunibhai Vaidya Chandrashekhar Dharmadhikari
2005 25 to 27 May
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
Lavnam Natvar Thakkar Vilasrao Athare Patil
2003 21 to 23 December
Cuttack, Odisha
Dr. Banvarilal Sharma Asgarali Engineer
2002 9 to 11 October
Patna, Bihar
Prabhash Joshi Samdhong Rinpoche Dr. Devendra Parasad
2001 31 May to 2 June
Akbarpur, UP
Rajamma Bahen Acharya Rammurty Somdutt Vedantkar
1999 1 to 3 December
Kasturbagram, Indore, MP
Kantibhai Shah Dr. Sushila Nayar Babulal Patodi
1998 3 to 5 May,
Raipur, Madhya Pradesh
Krishnaraj Mehta Siddharaj Dhaddha
1997 15 to 17 May
Sakegaon, Maharashtra
Dr. Dwarkadas Joshi Dr. Brahmadev Sharma Ratanlal C. Bafna
1996 16 to 18 April
Jaisalmer,Rajasthan
Govindrao Deshpande
1994 11 to 13 April
Savarkundala, Gujarat
Manmohan Chaudhury
1993 16 to 18 April
Jaura, Madhya Pradesh
Ravindranath Upadhyay Sadiq Ali S.N.Subbarao
1992 18 to 20 April
Purnea, Bihar
Thakurdas Bang Nirmala Gandhi Narsinh Narayansingh
1990 27 to 29 April
Melkote, Karnataka
Dr. Usha Mehta Sundarlal Bahuguna
1987 27 to 29 December
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Vichitra Narayan Sharma
1986 13 to 15 June
Mannargudi, Tamilnadu
Somdutt Vedankar S. Jagannathan K. Arunachalam
1985 13 to 15 April
Sitabadiyara, Ballia, U.P.
R.R. Diwakar Vichitra Narayan Sharma
1983 13 to 15 November
Sevagram, Maharashtra
Vimla Thakar Shivaji Bhave Nirmala Gandhi
1982 7 to 9 March,
Chadil, Bihar
Dhirendra Majumdar Gopbandhu Chaudhury Laxmi Narayan
1981 29 to 31 May
Shimoga, Karnataka
K. Arunachalam Jainendra Kumar Kadidal Manjappa
1980 3 to 5 June
Kharagpur, West Bengal
Kshitishrai Chaudhury
1973 11 to 14 April
Kurukshetra, Haryana
Ramkrishna Patil Swami Sharananand Banarsidas Gupta
1972 19 to 21 May
Nakodar, Jalandhar, Punjab
Acharya Rammurty Sarala Bahen (Kaithrin Hilmain) Darbara Singh
1971 8 to 10 May
Nasik, Maharashtra
Siddharaj Dhaddha Prof. Ramchandra Gora Babasahab Bharde
1969 25 to 26 October,
Rajgir, Bihar
Nirmala Deshpande V.V. Giri Jayaprakash Narayan
1968 8 to 10 June
Abu Road, Rajasthan
Shankarrao Dev Dada Dharmadhikari Gokulbhai Bhatt
1966 15to 17 April
Hanumanganj, Balia, UP
S. Jagnnathan Vichitra Narayan Sharma Dhirendra Majumdar
1963 27 to 29 December
Raipur, Madhya Pradesh
Jugatram Dave Amalprabha Das V. S. Khote
1962 23 to 24 December
Vedachhi, Surat, Gujarat
E.W.Aryanayakam Dada Dharmadhikari Ravishankar Maharaj
1961 18 to 20 April
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
Jayaprakash Narayan Satyanarayan Jajoo Prabhakar
1960 26 to 28 March
Sevagram Maharashtra
Acharya Haridas Vallabh Swami Chimanlal N. Shah
1959 27 February to 1 March
Ajmer, Rajsthan
K. Kelappan Vallabh Swami Gokulbhai Bhatt
1958 30 May to 1 June
Pandharpur, Maharashtra
Ramadevi Chaudhury Vallabh Swami
1957 9 to 11 May
Kaladi, Kerala
Dada Dharmadhikari Raghunath Shridhar Dhotre K. Kelappan
1956 27 to 29 May
Kanchipuram, Dist. Chingalpet Tamilnadu
Sitaram Purushottam Patwardhan (Appa Saheb) Subrahmanyam S. Jagannathan
1955 25 to 27 March
Jagannathpuri, Odisha
Ravishankar Maharaj Dr. Rajendra Prasad
1954 18 to 20 April
Bodhgaya, Bihar
Aashadevi Aryanayakam Kaka Kalelkar
1953 7 to 9 March
Chadil, Bihar
Dhirendra Majumdar Gopandhu Chaudhury Laxmi Narayan
1952 13 to 16 April,
Sewapuri, Varanasi, UP
Krishnadas Jajoo Acharya J.B. Kruplani Baba Raghavdas
1951 8 to 11 April
Shivrampalli, Andhra Pradesh
Kaka Kalelkar Acharya Vinoba Ramkisan Dhoot
1950 10 to 12 April
Angul, Dist. Dhenkanal, Odisha
Kaka Kalelkar
1949 7 to 11 March
Raau, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Dr. Rajendra Prasad